Stoney Creek Chapter Patriots 

 

Stoney Creek Chapter

Home
History
Meetings
Officers
Our Community
Patriots
Awards
Our National Society
Membership
Scholarships

 

 

Chapter Patriots

Patriot, State Served, Service Type
(Type: Rank and/or PS = Patriotic Service)

Peter Acker, SC, PS
James Adams, PA, CAPT
James Allison, NY, PVT
John Averill, VT, CAPT PS
Elkanah Babbitt, NJ, PVT
Hugh Barr, NC & VA, PVT
Michael Barr, NC, PVT
John Balch, Jr, CT, PVT
Adam Bellinger, NY, LT
Samuel Blackman, Jr, MA, PVT
Abraham Bliss, NY, ENS
Joshua Boardman, MA, PVT
Daniel Boone, VA, COL PS CS
Reese Bowen, VA, LT
Bernard Bowman, PA, LT
Michael Boyer, PA, PS
James Bradish, MA, STAFFOF
John Bradish, MA, CS PS
Henry Brightman, RI, PVT
Daniel Brodhead, PA, BGEN PS
Daniel Brower, PA, PS
Joseph Burnell, MA, PS
John Cabell, VA, PS COL
Job Camp, CT, CAPT
George Carter, VA, PS
Charles Caton, MD, PVT PS
Daniel Chase, NY, PS
Edward Cobb, NC, PS
John Coffeen, VT, PS CAPT
Joseph Cole, NY, PVT
Leonard Corl, PA, PVT
Robert Creswell, Jr, PA, PVT
William Crutchlow, PA, PVT
Ebenezer Culver, MA, SGT
Joseph Daugherty, VA, SOL PS
Immanuel Deake, NY, PS SgtMaj
Ebenezer Dewey, Jr, NH, CS PS
Peter Dinger, PA, PS
Joshua Dinkins, NC, PVT
Cyprian Downer, VT, CAPT
Julius Dugger, NC, PVT
James Edmands, Sr, VT, PS
George Elliott, VA, CAPT
Thomas Ely, VA, PVT
David Evans, PA, PS PVT
William Feeter, NY, PVT
David Field, MA, COL CS PS
John Foster, MD, PVT
James Gardner, NJ, PVT
Sikes Garis, NC, PVT PS
Jonathan Gazley, NY, LT
George Gary, MD, SGT
Charles Gaylord, CT, PVT
Thomas Glover, MA, CPL
Benjamin Goble, PA, PVT
Daniel Goble, VA, SOL
John Gordon, VA, PVT
Stephen Gould, MA, SGT
Luke Green, RI & NY, SGT
John Grinter, VA, PVT
Samuel Guild, MA, CS PS
Josiah Hall, MA, PVT
Samuel Hall, VA, PS
Elizabeth HILL Halbert, VA, PS
William A. Halbert, VA, LT
Charles Harmon, VA, PVT
Joseph Harrison, NY, CAPT
Jeremiah Harrold, SC, PVT
John Hart, NJ, SDI PS
Henry A Helmer, NY, SGT
Nathaniel Hicks, VA, PS
Richard Hill, VA, PS
William Hill, Sr, NC, PS
Ezekiel Hobbs, VA, PVT
Jacob Houser, PA, PVT
Benjamin Hughes, NH, PVT
Godfrey Isaacs, NC, CAPT
Thomas James, RI, LT
John Judson, CT, PVT
Peter Keener, VA, PS
William S Kelly, NC, PVT CS
Jacob Kent, NH & VT, COL CS
Hezekiah Kidwell, MD, PS
Gabriel Lea, NC, PS
Matthias S Lemon, PA, PVT
Elijah Martin, SC, PVT
Martin Mason, VA, PS
Matthew McCammon, SC, PVT
James Mcguire, VA, LT
Alexander Mebane, Sr, NC, CS
Michael Metcalf, NH, PVT
Seth Miner, CT, PVT
Charles Morse, Jr, CT, PVT
Charles Morse, Sr, CT, PS
Jacob Morse, MA, CPL
Samuel Mosher, NY, SOL
William Nelson, NY, PVT
Eliphalet Norris, NH, SGT MUS
Benjamin Oatman, VT, PVT
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood, CT, PVT
John George Overmyer, Sr, PA CAPT
Thomas Paddock, Sr, MA, PVT
Jeremiah Parish, CT, PVT
Thomas Patch, MA, PVT
David Perry, Sr, MA, CS
Edward Perry, RI, CS PS
Peter Perry, MA, PVT
Jabez Pierce, MA, PVT
William Pixlee, NY, PVT
John Potter, NJ, CAPT
Joshua Powell, VA, PS CAPT
Thomas Ramsay, PA, 2LT
Peter Raysor, VA, PS Sol
James Reeves, NY, SLR
Edus Crane Richards, NJ, PS
Philip Ridgeway, VA, PS
Daniel Ridley, MA, PVT
Benjamin Robinson, VA, PS
George Robinson, Sr, MA, 2LT
John Rockefeller, NJ, LT
Henry Ross, MA, PVT
Perrin Ross, CT, LT
John Rowley, PA, SOL
Ephraim Sayre, NJ, PVT PS
John Christian Schell, NY, PS
Benjamin Scovell, CT, PVT
James Seymour, CT, STAFFOF
Adam Shaffer, Sr, NY, PVT
Henry Shelton, VA, PS
Henry Shofner, NC, PVT
Joel Simmons, VA, PVT
Cornelius Smith, MA, ENS
William Smith, VA, PS
William Smithers, VA, PVT
Francis Smithson, VA, PS
John Smithson, VA, PVT PS
Lemuel Southworth, CT, PVT
Giles Stevens, PA, SGT
Aaron Stiles, NJ, PVT
Luther Stone, MA, PVT
John Streeper, PA, PVT
Andrew Swallow, PA & NC & VA, PVT
Heman Swift, CT, BGEN
Richard Sylvester, MA, CPL
James Taylor, MA, SGT
Elias Teeter, PA, PVT
William Nathan Terry, CT, PVT
Edward Tipton, PA, PS
John Torrey, CT, PVT
Philip Tourje, MA & RI, PVT
David Townsend, CT, CS PS PVT
Jacob Trimble, NJ, PVT
Asa Upson, CT, PS
Rem Van Voorhees, NJ, PVT
Jacob Van Wormer, NY, LT
John Viets, CT, CS
Gad Wadsworth, CT, STAFFOF
Sylvanus Walker, VA, PS CAPT
Joseph Wallace, NC, PS
James Walling, NY, PVT
Simeon Washburn, NH, PS
Merry Webb, VA, PS
William Webster, CT, PVT
Elijah Weldon, CT, PVT
Peter Whitmore, Jr, PA, SOL
Peter Whitmore, Sr, PA, PVT
Benajah Williams, CT, PS SOL
John Williams, Sr, MA, PVT
Jonathan Wood, MA & RI, PVT
Amos Woodin, MA, SGT
Amos Wooten, NC, PS
Leonard Yenowine, PA, CAPT

Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.
Webmaster
Last updated: 28 July 2018